Entertainment


The Redcliffe Leagues Club takes much pleasure in providing all entertainment live and FREE to members and guests. The club boasts over 500 live shows every year, ranging from soft-tuned soloists right through to big-band tribute shows.

Why not plan your next trip to the club around one of our highly anticipated tribute shows.

February


17

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Tracy Vaughan Tribute to Linda Ronstadt

18

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

19

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Michael

20

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

21

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler
  • 6:00pm – Brendan Schick

22

Friday


  • 11:00am – Let’s Dance Duo
  • 9:00pm – Melaanie & Brown Suga

23

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Rob Rosenlund
  • 9:00pm – Dave Ritter Band

24

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Rhydian Lewis – Best of Buble Show

25

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

26

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren

27

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Inder
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

28

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Jared Alexander
  • 6:00pm – Country Boys

March


1

Friday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh
  • 9:00pm – Jukebox Heroes

2

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Shayne Crump
  • 9:00pm – Mirrorball Express

3

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Kelsie Sings Campbell & Diamond

4

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

5

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh

6

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Inder
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

7

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Michael
  • 6:00pm – Brian Avery

8

Friday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler
  • 9:00pm – Rush Hour

9

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Craig Shaw
  • 9:00pm – Paris Texas

10

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Luella & The Mix

11

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

12

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Michael

13

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

14

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren
  • 6:00pm – Country Boys

15

Friday


  • 11:00am – Let’s Dance Duo
  • 9:00pm – Beyonce Tribute Show

16

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Rob Rosenlund
  • 9:00pm – Rok of the Irish Tribute

17

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Bookham and Riskitt

18

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

19

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Glenn Callaghan

20

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

21

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler
  • 6:00pm – David Lee

22

Friday


  • 11:00am – Let’s Dance Duo
  • 9:00pm – Rock of Nations

23

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Marco
  • 9:00pm – Caught in the Act

24

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Dave Gray – Bee Gees Special

25

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

26

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren

27

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Inder
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

28

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Jared Alexander
  • 6:00pm – Country Boys

29

Friday


  • 11:00am – Marco
  • 9:00pm – Wild Child

30

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Shayne Crump
  • 9:00pm – Jukebox Heroes

31

Sunday


  • 5:00pm – Roy Morris – King of Swing