Entertainment


The Redcliffe Leagues Club takes much pleasure in providing all entertainment live and FREE to members and guests. The club boasts over 500 live shows every year, ranging from soft-tuned soloists right through to big-band tribute shows.

Why not plan your next trip to the club around one of our highly anticipated tribute shows.


20

Friday


  • 11:00am – Glenn Callaghan
  • 7:00pm – Jukebox Heroes

21

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Mike Preston
  • 7:00pm – Mental As Anything

22

SUNDAY


  • 6:00pm – Al Gibson

23

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

24

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren
  • 7:00pm – Vanessa Sanger

25

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

26

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Glenn Callaghan
  • 6:00pm – Country Boys

27

Friday


  • 11:00am – Glenn Callaghan
  • 7:00pm – Robot

28

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Marco
  • 7:00pm – Stevenson Street

29

SUNDAY


  • 6:00pm – John Aleman

30

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

31

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren
  • 7:00pm – Vanessa Sanger
 
 

November


 
 
 

1

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Inder
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

2

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Mike Preston
  • 7:00pm – John McInnes

3

Friday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren
  • 7:00pm – Zookeepers

4

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Shayne Crump
  • 7:00pm – Melaanie & Brown Suga

5

SUNDAY


  • 6:00pm – Brian Avery

6

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

MELBOURNE CUP


7

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren
  • 11:00am – Ronnie Christie (Melbourne Cup in Presidents)
  • 6:00pm – Vanessa Sanger

8

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Glenn Callaghan
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

9

Thursday


  • 11:00am – David J
  • 6:00pm – Russell Hinton

10

Friday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler
  • 7:00pm – No Standing

11

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Marco
  • 7:00pm – 00-70s

12

SUNDAY


  • 6:00pm – Cliffy

13

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

14

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Michael
  • 6:00pm – Vanessa Sanger

15

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Inder
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

16

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler
  • 6:00pm – Vanessa Sanger

17

Friday


  • 11:00am – Ronnie Christie
  • 7:00pm – Backroom Vegas

18

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Rob Rosenlund
  • 7:00pm – Mirrorball Express

19

SUNDAY


  • 6:00pm – Allan Cameron

20

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

21

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Glenn Callaghan
  • 6:00pm – Vanessa Sanger

22

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Darrin Leigh
  • 6:00pm – Michael’s Dance Night

23

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Michael
  • 6:00pm – David Lee

24

Friday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler
  • 7:00pm – Jukebox Heroes

25

Saturday


  • 11:00am – Shayne Crump
  • 7:00pm – We Want More

26

SUNDAY


  • 6:00pm – Russell Davey

27

Monday


  • 11:00am – Toby Tyler

28

Tuesday


  • 11:00am – Bob Mildren
  • 6:00pm – Vanessa Sanger

29

Wednesday


  • 11:00am – Inder
  • 6:00pm – Marco’s Dance Night

30

Thursday


  • 11:00am – Shayne Crump
  • 6:00pm – Country Boys